46th Daytime Emmy Awards Nominations 2019 | #DaytimeEmmys

46th Daytime Emmy Awards Nominations 2019 | #DaytimeEmmys

46th Daytime Emmy Awards Nominations 2019 | #DaytimeEmmys

The 46th Daytime Emmy Awards, presented by the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (NATAS), will honor the best in U.S. daytime television programming in 2018. The ceremony will be held on May 5, 2019, at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Pasadena, California. Actors and television hosts Mario Lopez and Sheryl Underwood will host the ceremony for the third consecutive time.

46th Daytime Emmy Awards

Awarded for Outstanding achievement in daytime television
Date : May 5, 2019
Location : Pasadena Civic Auditorium Pasadena, California, U.S.
Country : United States
Presented by: NATAS ATAS
Hosted by : Mario Lopez and Sheryl Underwood
Website : emmyonline.org

46th Daytime Emmy Awards Nominations 2019

The drama pre-nominees were announced on January 24, 2019, and the standard nominations were announced on March 20, 2019.
Outstanding Drama Series
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
General Hospital (ABC)
Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
After Forever (Amazon Studios)
The Bay: The Series (Amazon Studios)
Giants (YouTube TV)
The New 30 (YouTube TV)
Outstanding Game Show
The Price Is Right (CBS)
Family Feud (Syndication)
Jeopardy! (Syndication)
Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (Syndication)
Outstanding Morning Program
Good Morning America (ABC)
CBS Sunday Morning (CBS)
CBS This Morning (CBS)
Today (NBC)
Outstanding Talk Show/Informative
Access Live (NBC)
The Dr. Oz Show (Syndication)
Rachael Ray (Syndication)
Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)
Today Show with Kathie Lee & Hoda (NBC)
Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment
The Talk (CBS)
Ellen (Syndication)
The Real (Syndication)
The View (ABC)
A Little Help with Carol Burnett (Netflix)
Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Entertainment Tonight (Syndication)
Access Hollywood (Syndication)
Daily Mail TV (Syndication)
Inside Edition (Syndication)
Extra (Syndication)
Youth & Consequences (YouTube Premium)
Acting
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Marci Miller as Abigail Deveraux DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Heather Tom as Katie Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Maura West as Ava Jerome, General Hospital (ABC)
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Maurice Benard as Sonny Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC)
Peter Bergman as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Tyler Christopher as Stefan DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Billy Flynn as Chad DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Jon Lindstrom as Ryan Chamberlain/Kevin Collins, General Hospital (ABC)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Kassie DePaiva as Eve Donovan, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Linsey Godfrey as Sarah Horton, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Martha Madison as Belle Black, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Beth Maitland as Traci Abbott, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Mishael Morgan as Hilary Curtis, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Vernee Watson-Johnson as Stella Henry, General Hospital (ABC)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Max Gail as Mike Corbin, General Hospital (ABC)
Bryton James as Devon Hamilton, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Eric Martsolf as Brady Black, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Greg Rikaart as Leo Stark, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Dominic Zamprogna as Dante Falconeri, General Hospital (ABC)
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Hayley Erin as Kiki Jerome, General Hospital (ABC)
Olivia Rose Keegan as Claire Brady, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Victoria Konefal as Ciara Brady, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Chloe Lanier as Nelle Benson, General Hospital (ABC)
Eden McCoy, as Josslyn Jacks, General Hospital (ABC)
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Lucas Adams as Tripp Dalton, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
William Lipton as Cameron Webber, General Hospital (ABC)
Kyler Pettis as Theo Carver, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Garren Stitt as Oscar Nero, General Hospital (ABC)
Zach Tinker as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, as Miguel Garcia, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Patricia Bethune, as Nurse Mary Pat, General Hospital (ABC)
Wayne Brady as Dr. Reese Buckingham, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Kate Mansi as Abigail Deveraux, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Thaao Penghlis as Andre DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Hosting
Outstanding Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)
Chris Harrison, Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (Syndication)
Pat Sajak, Wheel of Fortune (Syndication)
Alex Trebek, Jeopardy! (Syndication)
John Michael Higgins, America Says (Game Show Network)
Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Steve Harvey, Steve (Syndication)
Dr. Mehmet Oz, The Dr. Oz Show (Syndication)
Kathie Lee Gifford and Hoda Kotb, Today Show with Kathie Lee & Hoda (NBC)
Kellie Pickler and Ben Aaron, Pickler & Ben (Syndication/CMT)
Rachael Ray. Rachael Ray (Syndication)
Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
Adrienne Houghton, Loni Love, Jeannie Mai and Tamera Mowry-Housley, The Real (Syndication)
Wendy Williams, The Wendy Williams Show (Syndication)
Kelly Ripa and Ryan Seacrest, Live With Kelly and Ryan (ABC)
Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Sara Haines, Sunny Hostin, Meghan McCain, and Abby Huntsman, The View (ABC)
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, and Sheryl Underwood, The Talk (CBS)
Production
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
General Hospital (ABC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
General Hospital (ABC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Lifetime Achievement Awards

  • Judy Sheindlin, Judge Judy
  • Jacques P├ępin

46th Daytime Emmy Awards Nominations 2019 | #DaytimeEmmys.

LEAVE A REPLY